The Tax Collectors have continued beefing up their squad with more quality ahead of the Startimes Uganda Premier League second round with an addition of forward Bunyaga Bruno Junior.

The goal machine joins from Bushenyi Veterans and he is expected to help the club a lot in the hunt for goals.

He has previously featured for Bushenyi Veterans, Impala Hill, Fields Of Dreams and Devine Sports Community.

His scoring ability has seen him previously emerge leading scorer in the Masaza tournament, University league and Regional league

He becomes the second signing in the January window after Joshua Letti Lubwama who joined from Wakiso Giants FC.

Welcome Home Goal Machine.

A quick look at Bunyaga.

Full Name: Bunyaga Bruno Junior

Nickname: Magoal

Date Of Birth: 27th March 2004

Weight: 75kgs

Height: 177cm

Preferred Foot: Right

Position: Forward

Former clubs: Bushenyi Veterans, Impala Hill, Fields of Dreams Uganda, Divine Sports Community.

rogers
January 11, 2023

Leave a Reply